Tournaments
Rankings
National
North Island
South Island
Champions
Gallery
Rules of Play
General Rules
8-ball Rules
9-ball Rules
10-ball Rules
14.1 Rules
Black Ball Rules
New Zealand Pool Association
The governing body for Pool within New Zealand
CURRENT TITLE HOLDERS
NZ OPEN
9-Ball
Matt Edwards
2019
NZ Open 9-Ball
(Men)
Hazel Cook
2019
NZ Open 9-Ball
(Women)
National
9-Ball
Matt Edwards
2020
NZ National 9-Ball
(Men)
Hazel Cook
2020
NZ National 9-Ball
(Women)
National
8-Ball
Matt Edwards
2020
NZ National 8-Ball
(Men)
Molrudee K
2020
NZ National 8-Ball
(Women)
National
10-Ball
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
2020
NZ National 10-Ball
(Men)
Camelia Cook
2020
NZ National 10-Ball
(Women)
National 8-Ball (Mens)
2020
Matt Edwards
2019
Matt Edwards
2018
Simon Singleton
2017
Marco Teutscher
2016
Matt Edwards
2015
Matt Edwards
2014
Nick Pera
2013
Kevin Zhang
2012
Will Wen
2011
Will Wen
2010
Will Wen
2009
Adam Marlow
2008
Nick Pera
2007
Ceri Worts
2006
Ceri Worts
2005
Phyl Wilkinson
2004
Bruce Wilkinson
2003
Bruce Wilkinson
2002
Mathew McInnes
2001
Bruce Wilkinson
2000
Jimmy Henry
1999
Steve Robertson
1998
Steve Robertson
1997
Glenn Cooney
1996
Alex Evernadias
1995
Des Blair
1994
Bruce Wilkinson
1993
Phil Brazier
National 8-Ball (Womens)
2020
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2019
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2018
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2017
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2016
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2015
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2014
Hazel Cook
2013
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2012
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2011
Denise Wilkinson
2010
Denise Wilkinson
2009
Denise Wilkinson
2008
Denise Wilkinson
2007
Denise Wilkinson
2006
Ramona Belmont
2005
Harata Kay
2003
Suzanne Dunn
2002
Tatum Manning
2001
Lorna Frost
2000
Cath Dawson
1996
Kathy Parashis
1995
Sandy Claxton
1994
Sandy Claxton
1993
Liz Hullen
National 9-Ball (Mens)
2020
Matt Edwards
2019
Matt Edwards
2018
Marco Teutscher
2017
Matt Edwards
2016
Matt Edwards
2015
Matt Edwards
2014
Marvin Padrigo
2013
Glen Coutts
2012
Kevin Zhang
2011
Ceri Worts
2010
Ceri Worts
2009
Ceri Worts
2008
Chris Bowman
2007
Toar Dotulong
2006
Ceri Worts
2005
Brent Wells
2004
Phyl Wilkinson
2003
Bruce Wilkinson
2002
Brent Wells
2001
Bruce Anderson
2000
Neil Patterson
1999
Grant Hayward
1998
Glen Coutts
1997
Glenn Cooney
1996
Bruce Anderson
1995
Pat Riini
1994
Bruce Wilkinson
1993
Pat Riini
National 9-Ball (Womens)
2020
Hazel Cook
2019
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2018
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2017
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2016
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2015
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2014
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2013
Denise Wilkinson
2012
Wendy Cook
2011
Hazel Cook
2010
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2009
Miyuki Godinet
2008
Denise Wilkinson
2007
Denise Wilkinson
2006
Denise Wilkinson
2005
Denise Wilkinson
2004
Ramona Belmont
2003
Hazel Cook
2002
Hazel Cook
2001
Lorraine Field
2000
Lorraine Field
1999
Cath Dawson
1998
Cath Dawson
1997
Lorna Frost
1996
D Jensen
National 10-Ball (Mens)
2020
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
2019
Matt Edwards
2018
Matt Edwards
2017
Matt Edwards
2016
Will Wen
2015
Marvin Padrigo
2014
Matt Edwards
2013
Glen Coutts
2012
Kevin Zhang
2011
Adam Marlow
National 10-Ball (Womens)
2020
Camelia Cook
2018
Temple Geayley
2017
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2016
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2014
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2013
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2012
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2011
Lorna Frost
NZ Open 9-Ball (Mens)
2019
Matt Edwards
2018
Matt Edwards
2017
Marco Teuscher
2016
Matt Edwards
2015
Matt Edwards
2014
Louis Chand
2013
Kevin Zhang
NZ Open 9-Ball (Womens)
2019
Hazel Cook
2017
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2016
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
2015
Lorna Frost
2014
Ramona Belmont
2013
Molrudee
Kasemchaiyanan
National 8-Ball (Juniors)
2015
Louis Chand
2014
Louis Chand
2013
Daniel Wilkinson
2012
Jeremiah Taite
2011
Louis Chand
2010
Lee Paul
2009
Nick Pera
2008
Nick Pera
2007
Denise Wilkinson
2006
Nick Pera
2005
Daley White
2004
Jordan Matara
2003
Leighton Pologa
2002
Joe Spellman
2001
Mathew McInnes
2000
Mathew McInnes
1999
Mathew McInnes
1998
Will Florence
National 9-Ball (Juniors)
2014
Willie Kleingeld
2013
Louis Chand
2012
Jeremiah Taite
2011
Louis Chand
2010
Lee Paul
2009
Nick Pera
2008
John Harrison
2007
Timothy Putu
2006
Jonathon McDowell-Pakieto
2005
Nick Pera
2004
Junior Matara
2003
Leighton Pologa
2002
William Pera
2001
Shiniji Kaneko
2000
Matthew McInnes
1999
Paul Young
National 10-Ball (Juniors)
2015
Joesph Tialata
2013
Reece Adams